31 January 2020 /Uncategorized

The Kobe Bryant Helicopter Crash Cover-Up

https://www.flightradar24.com/blog/kobe-bryant-believed-dead-in-helicopter-crash/


The major media is telling us that Kobe Bryant's helicopter crashed into the side of a mountain in a heavy fog. The media story is that "[t]he chopper climbed to 2,300 feet, made a 'left descending turn' and crashed into a hillside at 1,085 feet, bursting into flames, NTSB investigator Jennifer Homendy said." It seems that the NTSB is massaging the conclusion to match the evidence. But the evidence does not support their conclusion. How can a helicopter crash into a hillside that is at 1,085 feet, when the helicopter crashed at the base of that hill? The peak of the hill was at 1,085 feet. The helicopter 600 square foot debris field is at the base of the mountain, at an elevation of no more than 800 feet.


An eye/ear witness account suggests it fell from the sky after an explosion in the helicopter. "I looked toward a nearby window in my Calabasas home and heard a massive boom, followed by a few seconds of silence. Then a fireball erupted on a hillside off Las Virgenes Road." https://www.latimes.com/california/story/2020-01-26/kobe-bryant-helicopter-crash-witness


Light travels faster than sound. The flash would have been seen prior to the sound of the boom if the boom was from the crash. That suggests that the helicopter blew up in the air. The large scattered debris field 600 feet long, with small fragments, supports that theory. Another witness said the helicopter did "not sound right" as it was "falling and sputtering."


"It wasn't sounding right," he said, "and it was real low. I saw it falling and spluttering. But it was hard to make out as it was so foggy." https://www.ajc.com/news/resident-who-witnessed-kobe-bryant-helicopter-crash-tells-what-saw/UfxEPKv79aBqg6AGkJSQvO/


In addition, when you look at the flight track of the helicopter you find that the helicopter was flying at more than 2,000 feet when it suddenly and swiftly dropped from the sky at hight speed to its ultimate crash site.


The flight data shows that the helicopter suddenly dropped from the sky like a rock. It was not steadily descending in altitude during a turn as alleged by the NTSB.


The crash site is at the base of a mountain whose peak is 1,085 feet above sea level. The NTSB is leading people to believe that 1,085 feet is the elevation of the crash. That is false. The crash site was at the base of that mountain, at an elevation of no more than 800 feet (it is likely much less). During the last 10 minutes of the flight, the helicopter was at no time flying as low as 800 feet. It was only after it dropped suddenly from the sky while flying at more than 2,000 feet and crashed into the mountain that it ended up at no more than 800 feet. The expansive 660-foot long debris field scattered with small fragments suggests an in-air explosion that caused the crash.


The pilot was flying a Sikorsky S-76B, which is one of the most reliable and advanced helicopters in the world. The pilot was an experienced and highly qualified helicopter pilot instructor. He was a local pilot who knew the area well. He would not have crashed into the mountains that he knew well.


They are blaming the crash on pilot error, but the evidence says otherwise. What is the media hiding and why?


N72EX-ADS-B-data.png


N72EX-flight-path.png

Subscribe to Shall Not Be Moved

Get updates sent to your email